Sign In | Join Free | My xpshou.com
China E-link China Technology Co., Ltd. logo
E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.
E-link China Technology Co.,Ltd. Professional Fiber Optical Communication and CCTV Security Transmission Product Manufacturer
Verified Supplier

6 Years

Home > DVI Video to Fiber Converter >

Mini DVI Fiber Optic Extender with external stereo audio

E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

Mini DVI Fiber Optic Extender with external stereo audio

Brand Name : E-link

Model Number : LNK-MDF100 Series

Certification : CE FCC RoHS

Place of Origin : Guangdong

MOQ : 1

Price : USD158-185/pair

Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, PayPal

Supply Ability : 1000pairs/Month

Delivery Time : 5-8

Packaging Details : Standard export package

Video Standards : DVI1.0; HDCP1.2

Audio Interface : 3.5mm earphone seat

Audio Signal type : Stereo

Power dissipation : MAX 6W

Temperature : Operating: -5℃ ~ +70℃

Product name : fiber media video converter,Fiber Optical DVI Video Converter

Distance : 20km

Contact Now

Mini-type DVI Fiber Optic Extender with external stereo audio

Model: LNK-MDF100 Series

Overview

The LNK-MDF100 Series Mini-type DVI Fiber optic extender provides extension of DVI signals long distances over one fiber optic cable, it supports DVI 1.0 specifications,high resolution up to 1920*1200@60Hz. The extender can use for a wide range of applications requiring long distance transmission of high resolution with high quality by its good stability and powerful security.

Features

  • Transmits DVI video signals and audio up to 20km over a single fiber optic cable;
  • Compliant with DVI 1.0 specifications ;
  • Support 1920*1200 1080P@60Hz
  • Special support 1600*1200 @60Hz
  • Supporting pixel rates from 25MHz to 165MHz
  • DTV resolutions: 480i, 576i, 480p, 576p, 720p, 1080i up to 1080p
  • PC resolutions: VGA, SVGA, XGA, SXGA up to UXGA
  • High compatibility, can auto-match source and display device;
  • Built-in automatic adjustment system, make the image smooth, clear and stable;
  • Built-in ESD protection system;
  • Simple to install, plug and play;

Application

Technical Indexes

Parameter Description
Video Standards DVI1.0 3D; HDCP1.4
Maximum pixel clock 165MHz
Maximum data rate 6.75Gbps
Compliant

1080P@50/59.95/60Hz,( Max 1920*1200@60Hz)

DTV resolutions: 480i, 576i, 480p, 576p, 720p, 1080i,1080p

PC resolutions: VGA, SVGA, XGA, SXGA up to UXGA

Special support 1600*1200 @60HZ

Connector Female DVI-D
Impedance 100Ω
HDMI Cable Range <5Meter (Resolution up to 1920*1200@60Hz)
Audio Interface 3.5MM external stereo audio
Optical fiber Interface SFP model – LC connector
Fiber type Single-mode
Wavelength 850nm/1310nm
Interface bandwidth 3Gbps
Transmission distance

Transmission@1920*1200@60Hz

Multi-mode fiber: <500M

Single-mode fiber: 20km

Other Power supply The power adapter: DC 5V
Power dissipation MAX 1.2W
Temperature Operating: -20℃ ~ +70℃
Humidity Operating: 5% ~ 90%
Dimension (LxWxH) 80 x 40 x 20 (mm)

Ordering Information

Item Description
LNK-MDF100 DVI Fiber Optic Extender with external stereo audio:1920*1200P@60Hz, Compliance with DVI 1.0 & HDCP1.2 standard, LC(SFP), Multimode fiber, 500m, including 1 transmitter & 1 receiver, used by pairs
LNK-MDF100S DVI Fiber Optic Extender with external stereo audio:1920*1200P@60Hz, Compliance with DVI 1.0 & HDCP1.2 standard, LC(SFP), single mode, single fiber, 20km, including 1 transmitter & 1 receiver, used by pairs


Product Tags:

dvi to fiber converter

      

hdmi fiber optic cable extender

      
China Mini DVI Fiber Optic Extender with external stereo audio wholesale

Mini DVI Fiber Optic Extender with external stereo audio Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 

Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

Copyright © 2009 - 2022 xpshou.com. All rights reserved.