Sign In | Join Free | My xpshou.com
China E-link China Technology Co., Ltd. logo
E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.
E-link China Technology Co.,Ltd. Professional Fiber Optical Communication and CCTV Security Transmission Product Manufacturer
Verified Supplier

6 Years

Home > DVI Video to Fiber Converter >

20km 1Ch Bidirectional DVI Fiber Optic Extender RS232

E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

20km 1Ch Bidirectional DVI Fiber Optic Extender RS232

Brand Name : E-link

Model Number : LNK-DVI-1D1BA

Certification : CE FCC RoHS

Place of Origin : Guangdong

MOQ : 1

Price : please contact seller

Payment Terms : T/T

Supply Ability : 10000

Delivery Time : 5-10 working days

Packaging Details : Standard export package

Video Standards : DVI 1.0; HDCP 1.2

Resolution : 1920*1080@60Hz

Power Supply : DC 5V

Dimension : 120 x 83 x 28 (mm)

Name : DVI Fiber Optic Extender

Type : 1Ch Bidirectional

Contact Now

DVI Fiber Optic Extender with 1Ch Bidirectional Stereo Audio + 1Ch RS232

Overview

The LNK-DVI-1D1BA Fiber optic extender provides extension of DVI signals long distances over one fiber optic cable, it supports high resolution up to 1080P, KVM, RS232, GPIO signal and external audio transmission function. The extender can use for a wide range of applications requiring long distance transmission of high resolution with high quality by its good stability and powerful security.

Features

Technical Indexes

Parameter Description

Video

Standards

DVI 1.0 and HDCP 1.2
Maximum pixel clock 165MHz
Maximum data rate 2.97Gbps
Compliant

1080P@50/59.95/60Hz( Max 1920*1200@60Hz) 1080P@23.98/24/29.97/30Hz,
1080i@50/59.94/60/Hz,

720P@23.98/24/29.97/30Hz,

720P@50/59.94/60Hz

Special support 1600*1200 @60HZ

Connector Female DVI-D
Impedance 100Ω
DVI Cable Range <5Meter (Resolution up to 1920*1200@60Hz)
Audio Interface 3.5MM external stereo audio
Transmitter 1Ch Input + 1Ch Output
Receiver 1Ch Input + 1Ch Output
RS232 Interface 3-Pin Terminal Block
Baud Rate ≤115200
Data Bits 8 bits
Optical fiber Interface SFP model – LC connector
Fiber type Single-mode
Wavelength 850nm/1310nm/1550nm
Interface bandwidth 3Gbps
Transmission distance

Multi-mode fiber: <500M

Single-mode fiber: 0~80km

Other Power supply The power adapter: DC 5V
Power dissipation MAX 4W
Temperature Operating: -20℃ ~ +70℃
Humidity Operating: 5% ~ 90%
Dimension (LxWxH) 120 x 83 x 28 (mm)

Ordering Information

Item Description
LNK-DVI-1D1BA 1Ch DVI + 1Ch Bidirectional Stereo Audio + 1Ch RS232 over Fiber Optic Extender, LC(SFP), Multimode fiber, 500m, including 1 transmitter & 1 receiver, used by pairs
LNK-DVI-1D1BA-20 1Ch DVI + 1Ch Bidirectional Stereo Audio + 1Ch RS232 over Fiber Optic Extender, LC(SFP), single mode fiber, 20km, including 1 transmitter & 1 receiver, used by pairs


Product Tags:

1Ch DVI Fiber Optic Extender

      

20km DVI Fiber Optic Extender

      

RS232 DVI To Fiber Converter

      
China 20km 1Ch Bidirectional DVI Fiber Optic Extender RS232 wholesale

20km 1Ch Bidirectional DVI Fiber Optic Extender RS232 Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 

Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

Copyright © 2009 - 2022 xpshou.com. All rights reserved.